Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

snap.com reviews & stats

Read or submit snap.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for snap.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

snap.com


 

 

snap.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: snap.com

Google Index:
View snap.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View snap.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View snap.com Bing Links
History:
View snap.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  snap.com
Rank:
  6,527
Organic Keywords:
  12,275
Organic Traffic:
  303,371
Organic Cost:
  $191,374.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00
Direct:
14.13%
Referral:
27.98%
Search:
22.92%
Social:
34.98%
Paid:
0%

snap.com receives about 11,100 unique visitors and 14,763 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $112.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,840.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank snap.com is ranked number 47,568 in the world and 0.00222% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Omaha, NE, 68118, United States and links to network IP address 216.239.36.21. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on snap.com

snap.com
investor.snap.com
businesssupport.snap.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

snap.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 55.1%53.0%12190
United Kingdom 6.9%6.6%16954
Canada 5.4%5.4%12092
France 3.7%3.5%28939
India 2.9%3.1%46883
Germany 2.4%2.2%53081
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.6%12820
Sweden 1.5%1.6%12629
Australia 1.5%1.2%28496
Spain 1.3%1.7%47649
Brazil 1.0%1.2%52660
Iran 0.9%0.8%58200
Norway 0.8%0.6%18264
Denmark 0.7%0.6%15954
Poland 0.6%0.5%61598
Belgium 0.6%0.5%32917
Mexico 0.6%0.5%52817
Ireland 0.6%1.0%16017
Netherlands 0.5%0.9%48981

snap.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
84/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
63/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,824$89.75
United Kingdom 974$6.07
Canada 797$5.59
France 517$2.43
Germany 325$1.57
Australia 177$1.33
Sweden 236$1.26
India 458$0.73
Ireland 148$0.73
Netherlands 133$0.68
Saudi Arabia 236$0.48
Norway 89$0.47
Belgium 74$0.36
Denmark 89$0.34
Brazil 177$0.31
Spain 251$0.28
Iran 118$0.14
Poland 74$0.13
Mexico 74$0.07

www.snap.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-20
Domain Age:
20 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: snap.com
Registry Domain ID: 721153_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-07T04:00:20-0700
Creation Date: 1997-02-19T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-20T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: DNStination Inc.
Registrant Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94118
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155319335
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4155319336
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: DNStination Inc.
Admin Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94118
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155319335
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4155319336
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: DNStination Inc.
Tech Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94118
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155319335
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4155319336
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk
Name Server: ns-441.awsdns-55.com
Name Server: ns-1472.awsdns-56.org
Name Server: ns-863.awsdns-43.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-16T02:59:08-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SNAP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 721153_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-09T19:06:11Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-20T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-02-21T05:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1472.AWSDNS-56.ORG
Name Server: NS-1681.AWSDNS-18.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-441.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-863.AWSDNS-43.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-16T10:58:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 292
AAAA 292
AAAA 292
AAAA 292
TXT 292
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 292
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 292
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 292
MX aspmx.l.google.com 292
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 292
SOA 892
Mname ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.239.34.21 292
A 216.239.38.21 292
A 216.239.32.21 292
A 216.239.36.21 292
NS ns-863.awsdns-43.net 3592
NS ns-1472.awsdns-56.org 3592
NS ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk 3592
NS ns-441.awsdns-55.com 3592

 

snap.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://snap.com/
https://snap.com/
https://www.snap.com/
https://www.snap.com/en-US/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.snap.com/app.***7e247d44fdbb20bebb1ad7eaa0212d.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$628.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,641.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,431
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
72,931
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
887,323

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,408$16.15
Canada 199$1.40
United Kingdom 156$0.97
Germany 94$0.45
Sweden 66$0.35
Ireland 58$0.29
France 57$0.27
Australia 35$0.27
India 128$0.21
Netherlands 23$0.11
Saudi Arabia 50$0.10
Norway 18$0.09
Denmark 22$0.09
Spain 48$0.05
Poland 24$0.04
Belgium 9$0.04
Iran 19$0.02
Brazil 11$0.02
Mexico 7$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?