Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

snap.com

Read or submit snap.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for snap.com below:

snap.com


 

 

snap.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: snap.com

Google Index:
View snap.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View snap.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View snap.com Bing Links
History:
View snap.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  snap.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,527
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,275
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  303,371
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $191,374.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
15.50%
Referral:
33.06%
Search:
44.42%
Social:
7.01%
Paid:
0%

snap.com receives about 11,834 special visitors and 16,567 (1.40 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $131.96/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $86,912.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank snap.com is ranked number 98,390 in the earth and 0.00084% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Omaha, Nebraska, 68118, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on snap.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
snap.com
87.27%65.82%1.2
investor.snap.com
18.31%23.78%2.1
careers.snap.com
11.69%9.42%1.3
businesssupport.snap.com
1.57%0.98%1

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,300
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

snap.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.7%60.6%26702
Saudi Arabia 5.3%4.4%11649
Canada 4.4%5.0%32244
United Kingdom 4.3%4.1%58195
India 3.6%2.9%103186
Iran 2.7%1.9%64313
Sweden 2.0%2.4%20662
Australia 1.3%0.9%76626
Mexico 1.2%2.1%56831
Israel 0.7%0.6%40658

snap.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
84
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on snap.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
snap.com
87.27%65.82%1.2
investor.snap.com
18.31%23.78%2.1
careers.snap.com
11.69%9.42%1.3
businesssupport.snap.com
1.57%0.98%1

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,040$115.15
Canada 828$5.81
United Kingdom 679$4.23
Sweden 398$2.12
Saudi Arabia 729$1.47
Australia 149$1.12
India 480$0.77
Israel 99$0.58
Iran 315$0.37
Mexico 348$0.34

www.snap.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1997-02-20
website Age:
21 years 6 months 12 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: snap.com
registers website ID: 721153_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2017-09-07T04:00:20-0700
Creation time: 1997-02-19T21:00:00-0800
register Registration expire time: 2023-02-20T21:00:00-0800
register: MarkMonitor, Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
registers company ID:
company Name: website Administrator
company Organization: DNStination Inc.
company road: 3450 Sacramento road, Suite 405
company town: San Francisco
company State/Province: CA
company Postal Code: 94118
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.4155319335
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.4155319336
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: website Administrator
administrator Organization: DNStination Inc.
administrator road: 3450 Sacramento road, Suite 405
administrator town: San Francisco
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Postal Code: 94118
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.4155319335
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.4155319336
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website Administrator
technical Organization: DNStination Inc.
technical road: 3450 Sacramento road, Suite 405
technical town: San Francisco
technical State/Province: CA
technical Postal Code: 94118
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.4155319335
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.4155319336
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: ns-1472.awsdns-56.org
Name hosting: ns-863.awsdns-43.net
Name hosting: ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk
Name hosting: ns-441.awsdns-55.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-09-04T15:44:01-0700 <<<

If certain contact details is not shown for a company, Administrative,
or tech contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
send your notice to and specify the website name in
the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public details informations, send
your request and the reasons for your request to
and specify the website name in the topic line. We will review that request and
might ask for helping do***entation and explanation.

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's details base is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
details purposes, and to help people in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not confirm
its precision. By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this Data
just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the whole Leader in Online Brand safety.

MarkMonitor website Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand safety(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SNAP.COM
registers website ID: 721153_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2016-11-09T19:06:11Z
Creation time: 1997-02-20T05:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2023-02-21T05:00:00Z
register: MarkMonitor Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: NS-1472.AWSDNS-56.ORG
Name hosting: NS-1681.AWSDNS-18.CO.UK
Name hosting: NS-441.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name hosting: NS-863.AWSDNS-43.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-09-04T22:43:53Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL AAAA 286 AAAA 286 AAAA 286 AAAA 286 TXT 286 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 286 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 286 MX aspmx.l.google.com 286 MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 286 MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 286 SOA 886 Mname ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 216.239.36.21 286 A 216.239.34.21 286 A 216.239.32.21 286 A 216.239.38.21 286 NS ns-863.awsdns-43.net 1701 NS ns-1472.awsdns-56.org 1701 NS ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk 1701 NS ns-441.awsdns-55.com 1701

 

snap.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

snap.com/vendor.c7910a1a526ee811.js
snap.com/app.c7910a1a526ee811.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

snap.com/apk.9de47f06bc76f6c3e536a37029beafce.css

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 3 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

snap.com/
snap.com/
snap.com/
snap.com/en-US/

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 63% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize photos
Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing photos.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsnap.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$731.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,904.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,652
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
79,566
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
968,057

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,807$20.73
Canada 207$1.45
United Kingdom 109$0.68
Sweden 111$0.59
Saudi Arabia 153$0.31
Australia 30$0.22
India 135$0.22
Israel 19$0.11
Iran 50$0.06
Mexico 31$0.03

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.