Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

snap.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for snap.com below:

 

Add review

snap.com


 

 

snap.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: snap.com

Google Index:
View snap.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View snap.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View snap.com Bing Links
History:
View snap.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  snap.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,527
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,275
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  303,371
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $191,374.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
15.50%
Referral:
33.06%
Search:
44.42%
Social:
7.01%
Paid:
0%

snap.com receives about 6,550 special visitors and 9,170 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $65.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $43,164.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank snap.com is ranked number 70,670 in the globe and 0.00131% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Omaha, Nebraska, 68118, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on snap.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
snap.com
90.91%79.16%1.1
investor.snap.com
11.84%18.69%2.1
businesssupport.snap.com
1.20%2.13%2

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

snap.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.5%53.2%28626
United Kingdom 5.3%5.3%50026
Saudi Arabia 4.0%3.5%13058
Canada 2.9%3.5%43980
India 2.2%2.8%107204
Iran 2.1%1.6%59846
France 2.0%1.5%111010
Australia 1.7%1.3%56792
Germany 1.7%2.2%133932
Mexico 1.0%0.8%74461
Hong Kong 0.9%0.7%45798
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%60904
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.8%29004
Egypt 0.5%0.6%54166
Algeria 0.5%0.5%33647

snap.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
84
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on snap.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
snap.com
90.91%79.16%1.1
investor.snap.com
11.84%18.69%2.1
businesssupport.snap.com
1.20%2.13%2

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,878$55.96
United Kingdom 486$3.03
Canada 321$2.25
Germany 202$0.97
Australia 119$0.90
Saudi Arabia 321$0.65
France 138$0.65
India 257$0.41
United Arab Emirates 73$0.28
Hong Kong 64$0.22
Iran 147$0.17
Nigeria 37$0.10
Mexico 73$0.07
Egypt 55$0.04
Algeria 46$0.04

www.snap.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-20
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: snap.com
Registry Domain ID: 721153_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-07T04:00:20-0700
Creation Date: 1997-02-19T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-20T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: DNStination Inc.
Registrant Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94118
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155319335
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4155319336
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: DNStination Inc.
Admin Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94118
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155319335
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4155319336
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: DNStination Inc.
Tech Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94118
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155319335
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4155319336
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns-1472.awsdns-56.org
Name Server: ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk
Name Server: ns-863.awsdns-43.net
Name Server: ns-441.awsdns-55.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-03-30T15:17:47-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to help persons in obtaining details about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SNAP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 721153_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-09T19:06:11Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-20T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-02-21T05:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1472.AWSDNS-56.ORG
Name Server: NS-1681.AWSDNS-18.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-441.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-863.AWSDNS-43.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-03-30T22:17:34Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL AAAA 300 AAAA 300 AAAA 300 AAAA 300 TXT 300 MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300 SOA 900 Mname ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 216.239.34.21 300 A 216.239.32.21 300 A 216.239.38.21 300 A 216.239.36.21 300 NS ns-1681.awsdns-18.co.uk 3600 NS ns-863.awsdns-43.net 3600 NS ns-441.awsdns-55.com 3600 NS ns-1472.awsdns-56.org 3600

 

snap.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

snap.com/
snap.com/
snap.com/
snap.com/en-US/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

snap.com/app.931bc111235218e8500c12***138243e2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are big enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsnap.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$360.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,381.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,325
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
39,763
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
483,783

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 878$10.07
Canada 80$0.56
United Kingdom 78$0.48
Germany 59$0.28
Australia 24$0.18
Saudi Arabia 67$0.14
India 72$0.12
France 15$0.07
United Arab Emirates 10$0.04
Iran 23$0.03
Hong Kong 6$0.02
Mexico 7$0.01
Egypt 3$0.00
Algeria 2$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?